?

Log in

"If u aint Kool with a K, u aint a KKK" [entries|friends|calendar]
KoOl*KiNg*KiDs

[ website | King Mustangs! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Jan 2005|02:18am]

muchacho_loco




gorgeous_prepsgorgeous_preps
6|Fighting Mustangs!

[02 Jan 2005|04:56am]

muchacho_loco
Fighting Mustangs!

[28 Nov 2004|12:07am]

adr142ana
Hey everyone i got a new sn, bc i had a stalker on my other one! So add me!
Fighting Mustangs!

[14 Nov 2004|08:38pm]
adriana142
[ mood | ExCiTeD! ]

WHOO HOO KING IS THE MOST SPIRITED SCHOOL IN SOUTH TEXAS!!!! BECAUSE king is KING!!!! :)

 

 

 

 

 

2|Fighting Mustangs!

? [14 Nov 2004|08:30pm]

xxacidrainxx
how come no one ever post in here anymore?
1|Fighting Mustangs!

[14 Nov 2004|08:29pm]

xxacidrainxx
how come no one ever post in here?
-brooke
Fighting Mustangs!

WE WON!!!! [18 Sep 2004|03:02pm]
adriana142
[ mood | HaPpY! ]

*Straight off the feild from Megan and Adriana!!!!

"Whooo Hoo we won against Kingsville!!!We're so proud of our boys.They did an awesome job!!!!:)"

...And to all the people who thought our team sucks this year you have just been told because our team is awesome, they came out with a great WIN!!!

 

*Well i havent had time to update this thing for while bc ive been super busy with school!

*Homecoming-Its gonna be awesome!Just like Megan said without a date ill have more FUN!!lol I still dont know who im going with....

*The Crazy Stuff This Week-Slippers on Monday, Twin Tuesday, Wacky Hair Wednesday,Thursday Crazy Socks, Friday WEAR GREEN for our team!!! Funny Stuff lol

Well im out.....

*Hopefully this win wont be the last and just get us ready to take on our district teams!

 

~>Leave Me One!!!

1|Fighting Mustangs!

KinG vs. G-P.... [22 Aug 2004|08:13pm]
adriana142
[ mood | EXCITED!! ]

1st Football Game is this Thursday!!!WoOp WOoP!!I love being on the sidelines with my boys,trainers,and managers!!!!:) King is gonna wreck all over the wildcats!!!!And all yall out there thinking were gonna lose,Fuck You!bc you dont even know!?!?!

 

*Does anyone know if were having a pep-rally????Leave one if you know.....

 

 

*Tomorrows another big day of school.......im outie....

2|Fighting Mustangs!

[15 Aug 2004|03:46pm]
hotnanacheetos
Hey everyone. My name is Elena and I am new to Kool King Kids. People call me Lainey and you can too. I am a senior at King and Im a trainer too like Adriana, Tori, and Kasie. Well just wanted to say hey.
Fighting Mustangs!

[15 Aug 2004|03:07am]

left_turn
im not to thrilled about school this year. i only have 2 classes i like. and the rest arnt to great. oh jeeze and i know i was a freshmen last year but GAH! all the freshmen are soooooo ghetto! it frightens me. homecoming is right around the corner. mmph.

why do i feel like a loser?
4|Fighting Mustangs!

[15 Aug 2004|12:19am]

ur0kmys0x
[ mood | chipper ]

I haven't written in this in forever...so I wrote. Happy? Good.

1|Fighting Mustangs!

homecoming! [13 Aug 2004|09:45pm]

xxacidrainxx
HOMECOMING is on sept.25th.
now looking for a date.
any takers?

sorta forgot the whole intro thing
so.HEY im brooke and a sophmore!

hmm.. thats it.
xoxo-
brooke
2|Fighting Mustangs!

[11 Aug 2004|02:58pm]
adriana142
[ mood | SaD ]

School starts tomorrow.nuff said.

 

Goodbye Summer, Hello School!:(

4|Fighting Mustangs!

OMG! [09 Aug 2004|10:29pm]
adriana142
[ mood | Shower Tyme! ]

School starts in 2 days........so whose throwin the last party?!?!

*I am so not ready for this!!!

*The first football scrimage has been changed, its now in Calallan!I really wanted to go to Edinburg but oh well!

*HAPPY BIRTHDAY WHITE GIRL AkA Stephanie!!!!!The BIG 1-5!About effin time, lmfao!

*Well i gotta get to bed early for football!!!haha lmao



~>leave one!

2|Fighting Mustangs!

B O R E D [08 Aug 2004|09:12pm]
aslowcomingday
hello there.

im Cameron

im a sophmore at KHS and im also a royalette

<3
14|Fighting Mustangs!

* im backkk.... [07 Aug 2004|03:53pm]

cheermeg16
[ mood | cheerful ]

ok guys im back to reality. i was in houston. yea it was fun but i missed football lol. omg adriana i cant believe lupe got stung by a bee lmao thats funny shit. whos excited for school.... ehh hahha funny!! i am but im not like i just wanna go see everyone but im not looking foward to work.. grr. ok well thats all i have to say for now. bye guys.

 

<3 megan

1|Fighting Mustangs!

FoOtbalL.... [03 Aug 2004|10:04pm]
adriana142
[ mood | SuPeR TiReD! ]

*Football 2-a-days are hell especially when the heat index is like 105-110 everyday...

*Its not all that bad just waking up is the hard part.

*Umm not much to say but im super tired!!!

*Haha Lupe got stung by a bee today!!!lmao

8|Fighting Mustangs!

* football practice... [01 Aug 2004|01:25pm]

cheermeg16
[ mood | excited ]

well last night i went and partied with some carroll people. and they just so happen to be football players. well it was me, rachael, and tyler that were from king and we went with will and justin to tommy olsbergs house cause his parents were out of town. we all sat there drunk (except for tyler) and argued about football and i said "you know what fuck you carroll bitches, king is still gonna fuckin put up a good fight cause im the manager and i know" and tommy falls out of his chair laughing and he was like "fuck king were gonna kick yalls ass" and idk we argued about a lot of shit for a long time then tommy jumped off the roof into the pool. neways yea tommy is going to the woodlands today to talk to the coaches who want him to go up there and play. the woodlands have a BADASS football program in case u didnt know. they said theyd pay for all his living expenses. hes a really good football player but wtf hes supposed to go to king so he said elam hates him. then will was telling us how all their guys take steroids and i was like uum... DUH!! hahah yea our guys are all natural (seriously) maybe like one guy takes them but thats just that. sorry for rambling on and on and on. i love football cant wait till tomorrow :)


<3 megan

2|Fighting Mustangs!

[30 Jul 2004|05:28pm]
adriana142
[ mood | giggly ]

Whoa! Football 2-a-days start Monday!Already im excited but not up to waking up super early but i think it'll be worth it bc we have funn so yay!lol Fresh Fest is on Monday so i plan on going to get the new King shirts!!!School is almost here and i havent gone school shopping yet but hopefully tomorrow i will go!ok well enough said so im out....


*Reminders and Important Dates*
13 dayys til school starts!

1st football game:Thursday Aug.26 against G-P

Homecoming game:Sept.24 and The Dance:Sept.25

*If ya'll want anymore info on the Football games just leave a comment!!!

Fighting Mustangs!

hmmm [30 Jul 2004|02:22am]

kakcourse2005
[ mood | drained ]

hmmmm.... Hey guy yeah im really bored and its 2:30 is the a/m/ and so i thought i'd post in here just for the hell of it hope u guys are having fun tonight and dont do anything i wouldnt do! hahahaha......ohhhh yeah and dresscode sux lol well its not that bad i guess but it still sux! Well everyone have a fun weekend and i will talk to everyone when i get back from the ranch.....Get ready for Monday!

Luv ya,

Kas

Fighting Mustangs!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]